2011 NorthShore VBC Teams


NorthShore Lobs – 10 & Under

Carly Bilton Norwalk
Lauren Chandler St.Paul
Kamryn Guerrier Norwalk
Gabrelle Horowitz Norwalk
Olivia Lagando Huron
Kamryn Lobingser Huron
Anna Martelli St. Peter
Kamryn Maxwell St. Paul
Katie Springer St. Peter
Olivia Weatherly Perkins
Coach Keith Lobsinger


NorthShore Davidson – 11 & Under

Emma Asbury Norwalk
Rachel Bleile St. Paul
Anne Davidson Norwalk
Meredith Dilger St. Paul
Mara Jaworski Norwalk
Alaina Kelley Norwalk
Sarah Nutter Norwalk
Olivia Powers St. Paul
Aimee Smith Norwalk
Claire Spettel St. Paul
Coach Tina Davidson

NorthShore Wennes – 12 & Under

Kennedy Ames Edison
Erin Blankenship Vermilion
Tory Bleile St. Paul
Ali Grendow Huron
Julia Kessler Edison
Cara McFarland Norwalk
Sydney Ward Huron
Kailee Wennes Huron
Lauren Wolf Edison
Gabrielle Wood Huron
Coach Amy Wennes
Coach Lindsey Bradley
NorthShore Ott – 12 & Under


Carson Careless St. Paul
Ally Douglas Norwalk
Molly Lehrer Huron
Jordyn Mitnik Edison
Katherine Myer Perkins
Macie Oddo Perkins
Dominique Pelz St. Mary’s
Autumn Rakosky Edison
Elyse Roth St. Paul
Kaitlyn Stoll Norwalk
Coach Wendy Ott
Coach Lindsey Bradley


NorthShore Krupp – 13A Team

Lauren Biltz Edison
Lydia Gillen St. Paul
Kelsey Keegan Perkins
Morgan Krupp Norwalk
Brittney O’Hara Perkins
Alex Osborn Norwalk
Kylie Shreve Edison
Danielle Sommers Norwalk
Gloria Souter Huron
Kristen Yost Margaretta
Coach Brian Krupp


NorthShore Bartlett - 13 & Under

Olivia Adelman Monroeville
Lexi Berardi Edison
Saramae Blake Norwalk
Courtney Bleile St. Paul
Caitlin Eaton Sandusky
Lisa Gies Huron
Carlee Richardson Perkins
Khira Shurts Huron
Megan Schweinfurth Perkins
Grace Wimmier Sandusky
Coach Beth Bartlett


NorthShore Miller – 14A Team

Hannah Adams Willard
Courtney Adelman St. Paul
Katie Camp Norwalk
Geena Freriks Norwalk
Rachel Kashian St. Paul
Becky Keller Margaretta
Hannah Miller Huron
Sydney Moore St. Paul
Sarah Schoelwer Huron
Morgan Welborn Huron
Coach Nancy Miller

NorthShore Day – 14 & Under

Kylie Dickman Margaretta
Hailey Green St. Mary’s
Rachel Gundlach Perkins
Jessica Hamm Margaretta
Holly Harris Margaretta
Courtney Lund Norwalk
Corrine O’Hara Perkins
Jenna Witter Huron
Taylor Zink Port Clinton
Coach Kathy Day
Coach Stacy Schlagheck


NorthShore Eads – 14 & Under

Katelyn Alexander Edison
Caroline Ellis Willard
Jenna Houser Edison
Emily Lipstraw Perkins
Morgan McDowell Willard
Taylor Parrott New London
Mikayla Schweck Perkins
Paige Thompson Norwalk
Madie Unger Edison
Brittney Wallace New London
Coach Eveie Fowler-Eads

NorthShore Bond – 15 & Under

Lizzy Claus Huron
Jessica Doughty Norwalk
Kay Lee Fox Edison
Brooke Hallock Norwalk
Olivia Hipp St. Paul
Shelby Nash Perkins
Bridget Ott St. Paul
Kasey Parkhurst Margaretta
Amy Roth Bellevue
Bella Stoll St. Paul
Coach Ashley Bond


NorthShore Fink – 15 & Under

Lexi Bass Perkins
Addie Camp St. Paul
Candace Carey Perkins
Aubrie Chaffins Norwalk
Emily Chandler St. Paul
Logan Laser Perkins
Audrey Nutter Norwalk
Miranda Peer-Perryman Norwalk
Emily Smith St. Paul
Amanda Spears Firelands
Coach Kari Fink


NorthShore Ringholz – 15 & Under

Abigail Barker Port Clinton
Alexandria Bowers New London
Ericka Castillo Port Clinton
Nellie Enderle Huron
Rafaella Gioffre Huron
Kiersten Houser Edison
Kristen Moore St. Paul
Darlene Ouellette Edison
Maddie Phillips St. Paul
Madison Price Edison
Coach Ann Ringholz

NorthShore Sage – 16 & Under

Haley Black Monroeville
Kaitlynn Brewer Monroeville
Dannin Butchko Firelands
Alivia Danhoff Clyde
Veronica Easler St. Paul
Sydney Friend Norwalk
Kimmy Gnidovec Huron
Alexis Miller St. Paul
Arlayna Newcomer St. Paul
Coach Beth Sage

NorthShore Wood – 17N Team

Kelsey Berrington Tecumseh (MI)
Shannon Ebert Perkins
Elise Gastier Edison
Devin Hummel Shelby
Michaela Jackson Smith Lake Ridge Academy
Jamie Kluding Monroeville
Kaitlin Nesbitt Margaretta
Corynne Smith St. Paul
Emily Williams Bedford (MI)
Coach Don Wood
Coach Shawn Rice


NorthShore Raymond - 17 & Under

Meigan Day Port Clinton
Jessica Draime St. Paul
Kaitlyn Eisenhauer Shelby
Sydney Grendow Huron
Kellyn Litten Huron
Elise Nickoli St. Paul
Katlyn Sommer Huron
Coach Jess Raymond


NorthShore K.D. – 17 & Under

Rachel Bansek Firelands
Katie Green New London
Ali James Margaretta
Janessa Kipp New London
Abby Miller Norwalk
Cheyenne Morris Margaretta
Jessica Napka Margaretta
Emily Woody Firelands
Coach Katrina Day